Immigration,

Medical Visa

Different options for applying:

Through Other Agencies

Through Indian Missions

Eligibility for Medical Visa

If one seeks medical treatment in reputed/recognized specialized hospitals/treatment centers in India.

Up to two attendants who are blood relatives are allowed to accompany the applicant under separate Medical Attendant Visas, their visa validity will be the same as Medical Visa.

The following list of ailments (not an exhaustive list) would be of primary consideration: serious ailments like neurosurgery; ophthalmic disorders; heart: related problems; renal disorders; organ transplantation; congenital disorders; gene therapy; radio therapy; plastic surgery; joint replacement, etc.

Visa processing time 4 -10 working days.

Documents required Passport valid for a minimum of 180 days with at least two blank pages.

Two recent identical 5x5 cm-size photographs.

Filled online application form.

Relevant letters signed and stamped from the hospital concerned in India.

Important Link

Ministry Of Home Affairs

Ministry Of External Affairs

Gallery

Jeev India Tourism immigration

Our Social Links

Jeev India Twitter Jeev India Facebook Jeev India Linkedin

Call us @ +91 9868995742

Contact Us

Jeev India Medical Tourism

Address: Level 3, Vasant Square Mall, Pocket V,
Sector: Sector B, Vasant Kunj
City/District: New Delhi - INDIA
Pin Code: 110070
Phone No: +91 11 6648 1800, 6648 1892
E-mail:info@jeevindiamedicaltourism.com, jeevindiamed@gmail.com